ltds.uk / companies / 14512589
KUM TONG 55 LIMITED
55 Mill Street, Bridgnorth, England, WV15 5AG
ActiveltdINC 2022SIC 56103
Company Information
Registered Address55 Mill Street, Bridgnorth, England, WV15 5AG
Incorporated29 November 2022
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 56103 — Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 August 2027
Accounts Last Filed30 November 2025
Accounts Type30
Confirmation Next Due12 December 2026
Confirmation Last Filed28 November 2025
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs KUM TONG 55 LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls KUM TONG 55 LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check KUM TONG 55 LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against KUM TONG 55 LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for KUM TONG 55 LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- CRAVEN DUNNILL GROUP LIMITED Active
- PIZZA TIME 1 LTD Active
- MARGOON LIMITED Active
- PUB GB HOSPITALITY LTD Active
- BRIDGNORTH RUGBY CLUB LIMITED Active
- BRIDGNORTH RUGBY CLUB (TRADING) LIMITED Active
- NEXUS AUBREY LTD Active
- MILL STREET PROPERTIES LIMITED Active
Similar Companies
- RUI XIN 2025 LTD Active
- SK FISH BAR LTD Active
- LONDON DONER AND FISH LTD Active
- GRILL VILLAGE LTD Active
- GREENBURGER LTD Active
- BBKCO LTD Active
- SQUARE ROOT DRINKS BARS LTD Active
- AULAKH FISH & CHIPS LIMITED Active
Watch KUM TONG 55 LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch